1844

1944

1950

 

Name of owner in 1944 / Name des Eigentümers in 1944

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

190

 

Friedhofhaus / Cemetery house

1

1

146

 

?

 

 

145

 

Ebner + Holz K.

2

2

144

 

Lambing M. (Schmidt H.)

 

3

143

 

Bagi Nikolaus

3

4

142

 

Dinjer Mathias

 

 

141

 

Dinjer Josef

4

5

140

 

Goschy Christian (Garten)

 

 

139

 

Goschy Adam

5

6

138

 

Gimpel Peter

 

 

137

 

Eberhardt Christoph

6

7

136

 

?

 

8

135

 

Ballmann Johann (Hans)

7

9

134

 

Goschy Chr. (nur Hausplatz - only the plot)

 

10

133

 

Lambing Peter (Kristin P.)

8

11

132

 

Sehi Michael (Mischko)

 

12

131

 

Lambing Johann (Goth Hans)

9

13

130

 

Kleitsch Nikolaus + Larenz J. / Bednar Josef

 

14

129

 

Gross Michael (Mischko)

 

15

128

 

Schimmel Anton (sen.)

10

 

127

 

?

 

16

126

 

Schmidt Johann (Hans) (Edmun H.)

 

17

125

 

Sehi Josef

11

18

124

 

Kessler Josef (Fleischhacker / Butcher)

 

19

123

 

Lech Johann (Hans)

12

20

122

 

Gimpel Johann (Hans) (Schneider / tailor)

13

21

121

 

Mathis Johann

 

 

120

 

Kowatsch Nikolaus

14

22

119

 

Wolz Josef (Hollosch Wa.)

15

23

118

 

Rintye Nikolaus (Schneider / tailor)

 

 

117

 

Dinjer Michael

16

24

116

 

Nothum Nikolaus - Schannen Nikolaus

 

 

115

 

Springardt Michael

17

25

114

 

Springardt Josef + Rintye Chr.

 

 

113

 

Beitz H. (Nani H. - Garten)

18

26

112

 

Faller Josef

 

27

111

 

Mersch Adam (sen.)

19

28

110

 

Mess Dietrich (Tix)

 

 

109

 

Kirche / Church

20

29

108

 

Schuetz Christof (Kaufmann / Salesman)

 

 

107

 

?

 

30

106

 

Puljer Michael (Mischko)

21

31

105

 

Kleitsch Philip + Nikola N.

 

32

104

 

Thierjung Mathias (Matz)

22

33

103

 

Reiter Anton (Schaus)

 

34

102

 

Kratochwill Franz

23

35

101

 

Klein Michael

 

36a

100

 

Schuetz Johann (sen.)

24

36

99

 

Schuetz Johann (Hans) + Maria

 

 

98

 

Mersch Adam - Hausgarten

25

37

97

 

Gottschall Karl

 

38

96

 

(Findei) Peter Bednar

27

39

95

 

Kerschen Josef

 

40

94

 

Klein Jakob

28

41

93

 

Klein Jakob (Puljer))

 

42

92

 

Ott Adam

29

42a

91

 

Reiter Anton + Hans

 

43

90

 

Steiner Johann (Hans)

30

43a

89

 

Lichtfuss Michael + Franz

 

44

88

 

Kessler Johann (Hans)

31

45

87

 

Zoller Peter

 

 

86

 

Gemeindehaus / Village hall

32

46

85

 

Feuerwehrschuppen / Fire station

 

47

84

 

Schimmel Anton

33

48

83

 

Ebner Johann (Hans) (Schw.)

 

 

82

 

Bauernverein / Farmers Club

34

49

81

 

Nothum Karl

 

 

80

 

Nothum Johann (Hans)

 

 

79

 

Zwergall H. (Barbara)

35

50

78

 

Kronberger Johann (Hans)

 

51

77

 

Faller Elisabeth + Eva

36

52

76

 

Holz Margaretha + Peter

37

53

75

 

Nikola Adam

38

54

74

 

Goschy Josef

 

55

73

 

Rintye Peter

39

56

72

 

Nikola Margaretha

 

57

71

 

Schauermann Barbara

40

58

70

 

Haupt Adam / Netz Mihai / Ardelean Andrei

 

59

69

 

Lahm Georg

41

60

68

 

Lind Josef

 

 

67

 

Faller Peter (sen.)

42

61

66

 

Faller Peter (jun.)

 

62

65

 

Holz Nikolaus

43

63

64

 

Nothum Christian

44

64

63

 

Lambing Peter (Sch.)

 

65

62

 

Fuchs Nikolaus

45

 

61

 

Kronberger Margaretha / Barbara

46

66

60

 

Marx Peter

 

67

59

 

Bednar Eva + Anton

47

68

58

 

Tittel Heinrich + Barbara

48

69

57

 

Engelmann Franz (Helfrich)

 

70

56

 

Bernat Katharina

 

71

55

 

Klingler Michael

49

72

54

 

Kuhn Johann

50

73

53

 

Zwergall Nikolaus

 

74

52

 

Haupt Franz

51

75

51

 

Wolz Josef 

 

76

50

 

Engelmann Nikolaus (Schuster / Shoemaker)

52

77

49

 

Kronberger Michael

 

78

48

 

Zimmer Josef - Pferdemuehleplatz / Horse mill

 

79

47

 

Goschi Johann (Kasper Hans)

26

80

46

 

Kratochwill Michael

 

81

45

 

Mess Johann (Hans) (Engelmann Schuster)

 

 

44

 

Halterhaus

 

 

43

 

?

53

82

42

 

Schannen Nikolaus

 

83

41

 

Mangol Franz (Feiler)

54

84

40

 

Gellert Franz

55

85

39

 

Schipper Johann

 

86

38

 

Schannen Nikolaus / Schuetz Nikolaus + Riess Eva

 

87

37

 

Huber Johann (Hans) (sen.)

56

88

36

 

Ballmann Josef + Nikola Eva b. Ballmann - Pitzer Mari

 

89

35

 

Puljer Josef

57

90

34

 

Reiter Josef (Dietrich Sepp)

 

91

33

 

Neumann Margaretha

58

92

32

 

Pilles Johann (Hans) + Jung Johann + Barbara

 

93

31

 

Lichtfuss Franz (Erdule)

59

94

30

 

Weber Maria + Nikolaus

 

 

29

 

?

60

95

28

 

Gimpel Karl (Jaeger K.)

 

96

27

 

Pitzer Mathias

61

97

26

 

Brach Johann (Hans)

 

98

25

 

Kafga Magdalena

62

99

24

 

Huber Josef

63

100

23

 

Lambing Josef (Franz Sepp)

 

101

22

 

Kintsch Jakob

 

102

21

 

Riess Kristina

64

103

20

 

Riess Johann (Hans)

65

104

19

 

Ebinger Matz

 

105

18

 

Gimpel Johann (Hans) (Kowi)

66

106

17

 

Ballmann Martin

 

107

16

 

Mueller Ludwig

67

108

15

 

Holz Nikolaus

 

109

14

 

Ebner Johann (sen.)

68

110

13

 

Faller Lorenz

 

111

12

 

Ballmann Nikolaus (Fleischhacker / Butcher)

69

112

11

 

Mettler Johann (Hans)

 

113

10

 

Mettler Peter (Tratsch P.)

70

114

9

 

Ott Franz

 

115

8

 

Kronberger Martin

71a

116

7

 

Reiter Jakob

71b

 

6

 

Reiter Martin

72

117

5

 

Kirsch Kristine

 

118

4

 

Gottschall Karl + Peter

73

119

3

 

Beitz Franz + Sauer S.

 

120

2

 

Lind Mathias

 

 

 

 

Roemer aus Gottlob

74

121

1

 

Klug Johann

 

 

 

 

Kleegarten: Heinrich

75

122

189

 

Schannen Michael

 

123

188

 

Schannen Franz

76

124

187

 

Reiter Josef (jun.)

 

 

186

 

Dian Franz

77

125

185

 

Lichtfuss Franz (Wirtschaft)

 

126

184

 

Schipper Andreas

78

127

183

 

Schimmel Karl

 

128

182

 

Schule / School

79

129

181

 

Notar + Bethaus / Notary and Chapel

 

130

180

 

Lichtfuss Michael (Eck)

80

131

179

 

Kessler Nikolaus (Kaufmann / Salesman)

 

132

178

 

Ebner Adam

81

133

177

 

Beitz Johann (Hans) (Nani)

 

 

176

 

Ott Johann (Hans)

82

134

175

 

?

 

135

174

 

Mangol Josef (Sepp) - Schmid / Blacksmith

83

136

173

 

Rotsching + Eberhardt

 

 

172

 

?

84

137

171

 

Janosch Johann (Hans)

85

138

170

 

Engelmann Franz (Rus.)

 

138a

169

 

Engelmann Johann (Hans)

 

139

168

 

Holz Johann (Hans) + Barbara

86

140

167

 

Wambach Nikolaus (sen.)

 

141

166

 

Wambach Nikolaus (jun.)

87

142

165

 

Lichtfuss Michael (Lang)

 

142

164

 

Kessler Johann (Hans) (sen.)

88

143

163

 

Lambing Peter (sen.)

 

144

162

 

Mess Mischko (Tix)

89

145

161

 

Rotsching Martin

 

146

160

 

Kratochwill Josef

90

147

159

 

Lichtfuss Nikolaus - Baumann

 

148

158

 

Huber Johann (Hans) (sen.)

91

149

157

 

Beitz Eberhardt

92

150

156

 

Fatiol Stefan (Pista)

 

151

155

 

Schlupp Michael

93

152

154

 

Schlupp Martin

 

153

153

 

Blattner Franz

94

154

152

 

Thierjung Franz

 

155

151

 

Biro Franz

95

 

150

 

Biro Franz

 

156

149

 

Janosch Johann (Hans) (sen.)

 

157

148

 

Beitz Nikolaus (Musikant / Musician)

96

158

147

 

Beitz Nikolaus (Kaul)

Back to Homepage